ophthalmology vision team pLLC

115 west 45th street
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4473383

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - OPHTHALMOLOGY VISION TEAM PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ophthotech’s Final Try at Combo Eye Drug Comes up Short
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    It wasn’t too long ago that Ophthotech was running a group of clinical trials being perhaps as closely watched as any in the ophthalmology field, studies that had a chance to change the way a common form of vision loss, age-related macular degeneration (AMD), is treated. But those days are a distant memory now. All […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • San Antonio Biomedical Group Awards Miami Healthcare Researcher
    By David Holley - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    San Antonio — The San Antonio bioscience advocacy group BioMed SA is giving its annual innovation award to Leonard Pinchuk, a scientific researcher in Miami who has co-founded or incubated 10 companies. BioMed SA says it picked Pinchuk because of his work innovating cardiology and ophthalmology products. Pinchuk runs an incubator in Miami called Innovia, which […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Elon Musk: ‘Big f–king rocket’ will take us from NY to London in just 29 minutes
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    SpaceX founder Elon Musk announced out-of-this-world plans Friday for a 29-minute trip from the Big Apple to London aboard a “big f–king rocket” — that would also travel to Mars. The billionaire Tesla CEO and fanciful futurist discussed his ambitious vision in a speech in Adelaide, Australia, where he outlined new plans to colonize the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • A-Rod shares his vision for a better, more fan-friendly MLB
    By Alex Rodriguez - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    When I entered the league in 1994, only three teams had national TV deals: the Braves, the Mets and the Cubs. Today, in the digital age, it’s a much different story. It’s hard to believe that throughout my 22-year career, I watched the game grow from a billion-dollar industry to a $10 billion juggernaut. Teams...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • New Knicks boss’ vision for future omits you know who
    By Marc Berman - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    When Steve Mills took over for Phil Jackson, insiders said he would try to reach the fans in a way the former Knicks president couldn’t. And so he is trying. In a 1,155-word Mills Manifesto published on the team website, the new Knicks leader made no mention of the Carmelo Anthony fiasco, hinted that they...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Film Clip: 'Icaros: A Vision'
    Wednesday Apr 20, 2016

    Watch Ana Cecilia Stieglitz in a clip from the film "Icaros: A Vision," directed by Leonor Caraballo and Matteo Norzi. Photo: Abou Farman

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York