oneonta coin company, LLC

93 main street
oneonta, new york 13820

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4473625

County
OTSEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ONEONTA COIN COMPANY, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Messaging-App Kik's Big Bet on a Digital Coin Offering
    Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Messaging-app Kik Interactive aims to raise $125 million through a so-called initial coin offering in September, one of the first established companies to step into the mushrooming but speculative market for these digital tokens.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Think Everyone is Doing Coin Offerings? Not This Blockchain Startup
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    The flavor of the month in startup fundraising is the “initial coin offering,” a seemingly unregulated method of capital raising that has allowed tiny, unknown companies to raise tens or even hundreds of millions of dollars.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • SEC issues warning on initial coin offerings
    By Nathaniel Popper - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Securities and Exchange Commission took its first steps to rein in startups that have raised money by selling their own virtual currencies, a growing trend known as initial coin offerings.Since the beginning of the year, startups and entrepreneurs have raised more than $1 billion by selling custom-made virtual currencies to investors in initial coin offerings.Most companies selling virtual currencies in recent months have done so with little regulatory oversight and have not made any effort to comply with securities laws, which, among other things, requires companies to disclose information about their operations before collecting money from U.S. investors.Lawyers have said that coins could avoid being categorized as securities if they do not promise any returns to investors and do not represent any sort of ownership in the company that creates the coin, among other attributes.The project aimed to raise money from investors and then invest it in other projects, like a leaderless venture capital fund.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page