one world wireless of 2nd ave, inc.

133 2nd avenue
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4437066

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ONE WORLD WIRELESS OF 2ND AVE, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ex-NY Senate leader Skelos gets new trial in corruption case
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Former New York state Senate leader Dean Skelos and his son were granted new trials Tuesday in their corruption case, with a federal appeals court citing a Supreme Court ruling that has already unraveled convictions of other powerful politicians.The court found the jury in Dean and Adam Skelos' case was wrongly instructed, in light of a recent Supreme Court ruling narrowing the definition of what it takes to convict a public official."Because we cannot conclude that the (instruction) error was harmless beyond a reasonable doubt, we are obliged to vacate the convictions," the 2nd Circuit Court of Appeals wrote.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Rafael Nadal survives rough first set to roll into Open’s 2nd week
    By Kyle Schnitzer - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Rafael Nadal likes dramatics. The world No. 1 toyed with the crowd with his scary first set against lucky loser Leonardo Mayer, dropping a tiebreak before storming away to win the next three sets 6-3, 6-1, 6-4 at Arthur Ashe Stadium on Saturday night. Nadal made an uncharacteristic 13 unforced errors compared to just nine...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sprint looks for alternative to T-Mobile merger: sources
    By Reuters - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Sprint Corp has proposed a merger with Charter Communications Inc as the wireless carrier seeks an alternative to a deal with T-Mobile US Inc that has so far not come to fruition, according to sources familiar with the matter. Japan’s SoftBank Group Corp, which controls Sprint, proposed a complex transaction that would create a new...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • This traditional Italian eatery is taking over New York
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Bakeries wouldn’t seem the obvious place for one-percenters to spend their dough. But Sant Ambroeus is not your average bake shop. Founded in Milan back in 1936, the traditional Italian eatery has spread across tonier tri-state ’hoods — Southampton, SoHo, Madison Ave. — to become the pastaria and pasticceria of choice for major fashion, media...

    Source: New York Post: Business