one stop insurance agency LLC

attn: agent or broker
po box 55006, 06606
bridgeport, connecticut 06606

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560076

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
CONNECTICUT

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ONE STOP INSURANCE AGENCY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Local Assistance Center in Santa Rosa is one-stop shop for fire aid
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Hoping to help those who’ve lost anything or everything in the Tubbs Fire, Sonoma County officials have opened a Local Assistance Center in downtown Santa Rosa. Over the weekend, hundreds lined up for the center, which offers services from federal, state and local agencies, utilities, nonprofits and insurance companies. Fire victims can register with the Federal Emergency Management Association, find out how to turn off their garbage collection, and get sleeping bags, housing assistance and, yes, new driver’s licenses. Among them were Lindsay Osborne and Jeff Reitz. When the power went out in their Santa Rosa home early Monday, the cable TV box start beeping.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • When Can You Stop Paying for Life Insurance?
    By Emmet Pierce - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    It’s a common belief that everyone needs life insurance, but if you reach a stage in life when no one else is counting on your income to provide for their needs, your money might be better spent elsewhere. “Life insurance premiums can be a waste of hard-earned cash if you’re not trying to mitigate a specific risk,” says Brandon D. LaValley, a financial advisor based in Colorado. “Not everybody needs life insurance.” The main purpose of life insurance is to ...

    The post When Can You Stop Paying for Life Insurance? appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • NY agency called Justice Center may lack power to prosecute
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state agency launched four years ago to protect the disabled from abuse and neglect was staffed with a team of investigators and prosecutors empowered to bring criminal cases against alleged wrongdoers. But it lacked one key thing, according to three recent court rulings: the legal authority to actually prosecute anyone.That has potentially put dozens of convictions in jeopardy and threatens to undermine the mission of the agency, known as the Justice Center, to protect the 1 million disabled, addicted and mentally ill in state care.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How one company learned to reinvent itself daily in the AI age
    By VentureBeat Staff - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    Online life insurance agency Haven Life announced an upgrade to its service earlier this week that could let you buy a life insurance policy in just a few minutes after answering about 30 questions — possibly with no medical checkup. That speed of underwriting is made possible by artificial intelligence the two-year-old company has built […]

    Source: VentureBeat