one source global solutions inc.

2655 main street
buffalo, new york 14214

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4639435

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ONE SOURCE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ex-NY governor hopeful who insulted Obamas kicked off board
    By CAROLYN THOMPSON, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. (AP) — One-time Republican candidate for New York governor Carl Paladino, whose published insults of former President Barack Obama provoked a public uproar, was removed from Buffalo's school board Thursday for improperly discussing teacher contract negotiations.State Education Commissioner MaryEllen Elia announced her decision Thursday, a day after Paladino protesters disrupted the school board's latest meeting with calls for his ouster.The protests have been happening since December, when Paladino, who helped chair President Donald Trump's campaign in New York, told a local arts newspaper he wished Obama would die of mad cow disease. But it was a later article written by Paladino that led to his removal.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The key to creating a next-gen banking experience (VB Live)
    By VB Staff - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The better you understand your users, the more relevant your financial wellness and chatbot solutions will be and the more meaningful your engagement. Learn how AI helps you detect financial and transactional patterns, predict future events, and become your users’ biggest ally when you join this VB Live event. Register now for free. One of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gates Foundation Awards $10.7 Million for Global Sanitation Solutions
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    A grant of $7 million will support the next phase of Reinvent the Toilet project, while a second grant of $3.7 million will be used to establish a Sanitation Technology Cluster at Duke....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Business News Roundup, July 25
    By Chronicle News Services - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Vino Volo, a boutique wine bar and shop found in airports across North America, has been acquired by Hojeij Branded Foods, an airport food and beverage operator based in Atlanta, the companies said Thursday.Vino Volo (derived from “wine flight” in Italian) has more than 40 locations at 32 airports and offers wines from around the world, tasting flights and bottles for purchase or shipping.“We are delighted to join forces with HBF,” says Vino Volo CEO Doug Tomlinson, who founded the Oakland company in 2004.With the retention of Vino Volo founder Tomlinson as president, Vino Volo will become a wholly owned subsidiary of HBF, run by Vino Volo’s current leadership team under the leadership of the HBF CEO.“Combining the forces of HBF and Vino Volo is a natural fit for both companies,” says HBF CEO Regynald G. Washington.WebMD, the online information source on health topics, announced Monday that it will be acquired by Internet Brands, a new media company controlled by global investment firm Kohlberg Kravis Roberts.According to the company, stockholders of the New York health information provider would get $66.50 per each share in cash, a 20 percent premium over the Friday closing price of $55.19.The sale comes after WebMD announced in February that the management team was working with its legal and financial advisers to explore various strategies to stay competitive.The company was founded in the mid-1990s and quickly became a prominent name in the digital space as one of the leading information providers on medical symptoms, pharmacy, drugs and physicians.WebMD’s stock jumped around 20 percent on the New York Stock Exchange in the first hour of trading after the deal was announced, a sign that investors are as optimistic as the company’s management about future prospects after the acquisition.Demand for Hasbro Inc.’s Easy-Bake, Playskool and Super Soaker brands declined in the second quarter, pushing sales below analysts’ estimates.While the company’s franchise products — Transformers, Nerf and Monopoly, among others — remained strong, the results sent shares down the most in 21 months.The taxi app Grab has been given an additional $2 billion in financing, revealing the intense competition among car services in Asia that has forced companies like Uber to take a back seat to rivals with extremely deep pockets.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • One Of These Four Ideas Is Going To Win $100 Million From The MacArthur Foundation
    By Ben Paynter - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The MacArthur Foundations 100&Change contest has narrowed its focus to four organizations, from children’s programming for refugees to neonatal health in the developing world.

    In June 2016, the MacArthur Foundation launched a sort of XPRIZE for philanthropy. The global competition, called 100&Change promised $100 million to whatever group could come up with the best solution to improve humanity.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
one source global solutions inc buffalo ny