one mission, inc.

2020 commonwealth ave
newton, massachusetts 02466

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4483554

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
MASSACHUSETTS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ONE MISSION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY agency called Justice Center may lack power to prosecute
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state agency launched four years ago to protect the disabled from abuse and neglect was staffed with a team of investigators and prosecutors empowered to bring criminal cases against alleged wrongdoers. But it lacked one key thing, according to three recent court rulings: the legal authority to actually prosecute anyone.That has potentially put dozens of convictions in jeopardy and threatens to undermine the mission of the agency, known as the Justice Center, to protect the 1 million disabled, addicted and mentally ill in state care.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Newton recalls wild proposal
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Ailing Cam Newton won’t play in Carolina’s 1st exhibition game
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Quarterback Cam Newton will sit out the Panthers’ preseason opener against Houston on Wednesday while he continues to deal with soreness in his throwing shoulder.Newton had surgery in March to repair a partially torn rotator cuff.The Packers released defensive lineman Letroy Guion, ending a three-plus year tenure in Green Bay marked by off-field problems.In an unrelated incident, the NFL suspended him without pay for the first four games of the 2017 season for violating a policy on performance-enhancing drugs.The Dolphins’ new quarterback practiced for the first time since December, marking the start of his comeback from a brief retirement.Cutler, who parted ways with the Bears in March, agreed to delay his fledgling network TV career when he signed a $10 million, one-year contract with Miami.The younger Taylor was a sixth-round pick of the 49ers in 2016 and spent part of last season on their practice squad. ...The Jaguars placed left tackle Branden Albert on the reserve/retired list.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • A Gamer Channel’s Mission: Send the Trolls Packing
    By LAURA PARKER - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Misscliks, a channel on the video game streaming platform Twitch, aims to be a safe space for underrepresented gamers, with no tolerance for sexism or bullying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
one mission inc newton ny