one canada street, LLC

9 halada drive
lake george, new york 12845

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4514700

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ONE CANADA STREET, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rick George Built Suncor Into Canada's Biggest Oil Company by Injecting Hope
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    With Rick George at the helm, Suncor’s value soared to around $50 billion when he retired in 2012 from less than $1 billion two decades before. The company also became Canada’s largest oil producer, partly by taking over Petro-Canada. Mr. George died Aug. 1 at age 67.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • The One Sport With Four Rackets
    Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Jeremy Easterbrook plays racketlon: ping pong, badminton, squash and tennis, and is one is one of Canada’s top competitors

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Amazon to Launch Prime Now Service in Canada This Year
    Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Amazon.com is working on plans to roll out its one- and two-hour membership delivery service into Canada later this year, a move that marks a broader push into the country by the Seattle-based retailer, according to people familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • A Surge of Migrants Crossing Into Quebec Tests Canada’s Welcome
    By DAN LEVIN - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Prime Minister Justin Trudeau’s government must balance its public compassion toward asylum seekers with a strict immigration system.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate