one and done productions inc.

376 plutarch road
highland, new york 12528

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4383119

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ONE AND DONE PRODUCTIONS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Economic Trends: To Understand Rising Inequality, Consider the Janitors at Two Top Companies, Then and Now
    By NEIL IRWIN - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Focusing on core competence and outsourcing the rest has made U.S. companies lean, nimble and productive. It has also left lots of people worse off.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Scorching heat or not, Pleasanton’s annual Highland Games still go on
    By Steve Rubenstein - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    It cooled off to a sensible 105 degrees in Pleasanton on Sunday, which made wearing a woolen kilt downright comfortable, almost. Hundreds of men were wearing them, and thousands more were staring at the men who were. That seems to be one of the main things to do at the annual Scottish Highland Gathering and Games at the Pleasanton fairgrounds, in addition to having contests to see who can throw tree trunks, hammers and giant rocks the farthest. Kilts are big business at Scottish games. Booths sell ready-to-wear polyester kilts off the rack for $135 and proper made-to-order woolen kilts for $800 or so.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • 'Outlander' says a heartbreaking goodbye to the Highlanders in our Cry of the Week
    By Laura Prudom - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    There were so many tear-jerking scenes in the Outlander Season 3 premiere, we were pretty dehydrated by the end of the hour — but one specific moment perfectly captured the sense of heartbreak and loss that permeated the episode. 

    After opening the installment in the bloody aftermath of Culloden, with bodies piled high on the battlefield, showrunner and episode writer Ron Moore had already established the staggering human cost of the clash. But as harrowing as it was to watch the Highlanders running towards English guns with no protection, what came later was even more chilling.

    More about Starz, Outlander, Sam Heughan, Cry Of The Week, and Outlander Season 3

    Source: Mashable!
  • NTSB investigating blast that killed 2 at Minneapolis school
    By AMY FORLITI and JEFF BAENEN, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — Investigators from the National Transportation Safety Board arrived at a Minneapolis school on Thursday to begin the painstaking task of determining what caused an apparent natural gas explosion that killed two people and injured at least nine others, including one critically.City fire officials said the collapse was caused by a natural gas explosion in a utility area.Experts said the investigation will take time and include interviewing witnesses, including employees from Master Mechanical Inc.Questions will include what type of work was being done, whether the building should have been occupied at the time, if all precautions were taken to make sure it was done safely, and whether the contractors should have isolated the natural gas source before proceeding, Farley said.Jenny O'Brien, a spokeswoman for Minnesota Occupational Safety and Health Administration, said in 2010 the company was fined for a violation related to protecting an employee from falling.Three people remained hospitalized Thursday, including an assistant soccer coach who was in critical but stable condition, according to Hennepin County Medical Center.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker