on the job landscaping and maintenance, inc.

25 dakota drive
middletown, new york 10940

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4637576

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MARK R. CONNOLY
25 DAKOTA DRIVE
MIDDLETOWN, NEW YORK, 10940

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ON THE JOB LANDSCAPING AND MAINTENANCE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • AMERICAN IN NAME ONLY?Airline's workers say maintenance jobs being sent overseas
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Economic Trends: To Understand Rising Inequality, Consider the Janitors at Two Top Companies, Then and Now
    By NEIL IRWIN - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Focusing on core competence and outsourcing the rest has made U.S. companies lean, nimble and productive. It has also left lots of people worse off.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The South Park Commons Fills a Hole in the Tech Landscape
    By CADE METZ - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    The Bay Area tech scene has start-up incubators and hacker spaces. But what do you do when you want to figure out your next move?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Landscaper dies after bees swarm him while on the job
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    TUCSON, Ariz. — Authorities say a landscaper died after being attacked and stung by a swarm of bees while working outside a home on the southwestern outskirts of Tucson. Drexel Heights Fire District spokeswoman Tracy Koslowski says the man died at the scene Monday morning after firefighters took him inside the home and away from...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Walk-through: Waterfront retreat in Tiburon
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 2322 Mar East St., Tiburon Asking price: $2.995 million Description: Views of Raccoon Strait and Angel Island await at this waterfront two-bedroom that includes a detached guest house. Low-maintenance landscaping surrounds the home built on a downslope, and a rear deck lingers beside the water.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News