on the cliff LLC

31 collins avenue
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4401506

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ON THE CLIFF LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Parents die, kids hospitalized after family falls off cliff
    Monday Aug 21, 2017

    GOWANDA, N.Y. (AP) — A family hike in a western New York gorge turned tragic when a mother and father died after falling off a cliff and their 4-year-old son was seriously injured, authorities said.The bodies of Amanda Green, 35, and William Green, 33, both of Buffalo, were discovered along with their injured son Alexander in the Zoar Valley Gorge shortly before 1 p.m. Sunday, Erie County Sheriff Timothy Howard said. Rescuers found the couple's 7-year-old son, Jacob, walking nearby.The 4-year-old was airlifted to a Buffalo hospital, where he was listed in critical condition. His brother was also taken to the hospital to be checked out for unspecified non-life-threatening injuries.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Holes-in-one
    By Chronicle staff - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Holes-in-one San Francisco: Teddy Gardner, 90-yard 3rd, Cliffs Course (Olympic Club), sand wedge; John Kielty, 162-yard 4th, Gleneagles, 7-iron Peninsula: Linda Herz, 144-yard 7th, Mariners Point (Foster City), driver; Tim Kerrigan, 148-yard 5th, Mariners Point, 9-iron; Tony Sharron, 151-yard 3rd, Crystal Springs (Burlingame), 7-iron East Bay: Jim Pingatore, 145-yard 16th, Dollar Ranch Course (Walnut Creek), 5-hybrid; North Bay: Ed Smith, 143-yard 17th, Indian Valley (Novato), 7-iron

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Turkey bones may help trace fate of ancient cliff dwellers
    By DAN ELLIOTT, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    DENVER (AP) — Researchers say they have found a new clue into the mysterious exodus of ancient cliff-dwelling people from the Mesa Verde area of Colorado more than 700 years ago: DNA from the bones of domesticated turkeys.The DNA shows the Mesa Verde people raised turkeys that had telltale similarities to turkeys kept by ancient people in the Rio Grande Valley of northern New Mexico — and that those birds became more common in New Mexico about the same time the Mesa Verde people were leaving their cliff dwellings, according to a paper published last month in the journal PLoS One.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News