on point recovery services inc.

705 new york avenue
baldwin, new york 11510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4347113

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ON POINT RECOVERY SERVICES INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • France Inc. Lauds Macron's Plan to Loosen Labor Rules
    Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    French president is counting on private-sector hiring rather than public spending to spur the employment recovery.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Emmys Backstage: Alec Baldwin Sympathizes With Sean Spicer – ‘I’ve Done Some Jobs You Shouldn’t Admire Either’
    By Ashley Boucher, provided by
    - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Is Hollywood welcoming Sean Spicer into its ranks? Backstage at the Emmys, Trump critic Alec Baldwin struck a conciliatory tone toward the former White House spokesman, whose surprise appearance at the top of the awards ceremony was the night’s biggest surprise. Though Trump regularly attacks Spicer’s boss on “Saturday Night Live” — and won an Emmy Sunday night for doing so — Baldwin sounded like he doesn’t begrudge Spicer his time in Trump’s service. “I’ve done some jobs you shouldn’t admire either, so we have that in common,” Baldwin joked. Also Read: Alec Baldwin Mocks Trump in Emmys Speech: 'Here, Mr. President, Is Your Emmy' “SNL” enlisted Melissa McCarthy to portray and belittle Spicer, who exited the White House last month.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page