omar's towing LLC

60 oriole road
levittown, new york 11756

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4471455

County
DELAWARE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ABARCA-RAMIREZ
37336 STATE HWY 23
GRAND GORGE, NEW YORK, 12434

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - OMAR'S TOWING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Swag In Tow, Twitter Hypes Its #HolidayIsHappening Initiative To NY Agencies
    Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Twitter held a four-day dog-and-pony show for New York agencies this week to promote its interactive #HolidayIsHappening insights initiative. It's designed to provide advertisers with real-timeholiday shopping behaviors and attitudes.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Edgewise, With $7M in Tow, Aims to Simplify Network Security With AI
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    [Updated 7/12/17, 11:37 am. See below.] A new cybersecurity startup from the Boston area is continuing the trend of using machine learning technologies to both fortify and reduce complexity in businesses’ cyber defenses. Edgewise Networks was founded in the spring of 2016 by Peter Smith, an IT expert and veteran of Endeca and Harvard Business […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed