olde english brick work, LLC

56 morris ave.
malverne, new york 11565

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4385048

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - OLDE ENGLISH BRICK WORK, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • College enshrines healthy living in bricks and mortar
    By LISA RATHKE, Associated Press - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    BURLINGTON, Vt. (AP) — Pledges by college students to eschew drugs and alcohol are old hat. Now they're meditating, working out, practicing yoga, eating healthfully, and at least one school, the University of Vermont, it has become a bona fide lifestyle.In UVM's Wellness Environment, known as WE, students live in a new, big substance-free dorm, take a required class in what affects the health of their brains and bodies, and are given incentives to stay healthy like access to a free gym membership, nutrition and fitness coaches and an app that tracks their activities."We created an environment where we believe if we offer young people healthy foods, healthy choices, they'll make them.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Bricks, Mortar---and Experiences
    Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    From the Apple Store to Whole Foods, a new twist on old-fashioned retailing.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Boston Tech Watch: Autodesk, HubSpot, ViralGains, MLK Memorial & More
    By Jeff Engel - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    This week in Boston tech, we’ve been tracking another HubSpot artificial intelligence acquisition, investments in advertising and marketing technology startups, the acquisition of a nearly century-old local tech company, and a local entrepreneur’s effort to help build a memorial to Martin Luther King, Jr., in Boston. Read on for details. —HubSpot acquired Chicago-based Motion AI, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Painkiller maker stops sales at FDA request because of abuse
    By LINDA A. JOHNSON, AP Medical Writer - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Endo International PLC said Thursday it will voluntarily stop selling the pills, approved for use in patients with severe, constant pain, after consulting with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration.The agency said it had seen a "significant shift" from people crushing and snorting the pill to get high to injecting it instead.Besides contributing to overdoses, abuse of Opana ER was blamed for a 2015 outbreak of HIV and hepatitis C in southern Indiana linked to sharing needles, according to the FDA.Dublin, Ireland-based Endo, which has U.S. headquarters in the Philadelphia suburb of Malvern, said it will work with the FDA to try to minimize disruption for patients, who will need to switch to alternative treatments.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories