ok myaing burmese & asian sushi take out restaurant LLC

1023 first street
rensselaer, new york 12144

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4508941

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OK MYAING BURMESE & ASIAN SUSHI TAKE OUT RESTAURANT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ever Heard of Burmese Sushi Counters? You’ve Probably Been to One
    By MIRIAM JORDAN - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Immigrants from Myanmar have found a business niche rolling and selling a Japanese delicacy in grocery stores across the country.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fundraising In Alice’s Restaurant
    By Roger Craver - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    OK Kids — especially the young (under 50) and those blessedly old — I’m gonna take you on a trip down Memory Lane in hopes of dealing with Tom’s question Who’s a Poor Fundraiser to Believe? If you have the usual internet-gnat attention span, please move on now.  This is gonna take a few minutes. […]

    Source: The Agitator
  • Joël Robuchon Is Ready to Resurrect His New York Restaurant
    By FLORENCE FABRICANT - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    The French chef heads downtown to open his latest L’Atelier de Joël Robuchon and seek out a younger clientele.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Chef: Edward Lee Takes His Show to Washington
    By JANE BLACK - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    The Brooklyn-born chef, well established in Louisville and on TV, brings his Asian-infused Southern cooking to a new audience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Roll your own sushi rolls at home with this $13 device
    By Emily Heller - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

    Making sushi is an art. It takes many hours (even years) of training to become a master at crafting those delicate rolls.

    If you don't have the patience to take classes and are craving some homemade sushi, then this device could help.

    The Sushi Roller helps make homemade sushi simple. However, it's still okay to hide it and never admit to your guests that you had help. Don't worry, the steps are actually fool-proof. You start by lying the sushi ingredients of your choice flat onto the Sushi Roller, then fold down the handle, and pull the flap. That's it. Three basic steps to perfectly rolled homemade sushi. Read more...

    More about Sushi, Mashable Shopping, Shopping Home, Shopping Stackcommerce, and Shopping Solo

    Source: Mashable!
  • Soon, You’ll Be Able To Google A Restaurant’s Wait Times
    By Dan Seitz - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Google is about to take a little pain out of eating out.

    Source: Uproxx