ocean recovery east, LLC

2804 gateway oaks dr., #200
sacramento, california 95833

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566149

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OCEAN RECOVERY EAST, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Three reasons people are willing to make the move from SF to Sacramento
    By Emily Landes - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Sacramento realtor Wes Blackwell hears the same story over and over again. Long-time Bay Area residents reach out to him because they are so fed up with the high cost of living here that they are setting their sights east. “[They are] looking for a big city feel, without the big city price,” he says,

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Diverse Sacramento is a surprising capital of culinary discovery
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    If dining is analogous to discovery, then Sacramento’s mosaic of ethnic diversity represents a transcontinental culinary safari. Earlier this year, the city was ranked the country’s 15th most diverse city of 300,000 people or more — landing ahead of Oakland and just behind Fresno — by financial social network WalletHub. The cultural melting pot makes for a fascinating assortment of cuisines. Asia, Europe, the Middle East and Africa are all well represented in restaurants big and small, simple and sophisticated. What they have in common is that they’re usually family affairs offering traditional home-style cooking based on recipes handed down through generations.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Clueless in East Meadow
    By Stitches - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Tool in the Pool is back. Ryan “Blame it on Rio” Lochte successfully returned from his 10-month suspension by winning the 200-meter medley in record time Sunday at the U.S. Open in Long Island. Of greater importance though is that the gas station bathrooms in and around the East Meadow N.Y. area are still...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ocean recovery east llc sacramento ny