ocean pkwy 2014, LLC

210 cedar ave
hewlett, new york 11557

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4548361

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SIMKHA FRIDMAN
210 CEDAR AVE
HEWLETT, NEW YORK, 11557

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OCEAN PKWY 2014, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Phil Mickelson still holds hope for Presidents Cup spot
    By Jeff Babineau - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – For Steve Stricker, it’s not as if he is sounding a distress signal from the middle of the ocean, but more of a (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Russian Tanker Completes Arctic Passage Without Aid of Icebreakers
    By RUSSELL GOLDMAN - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    The Christophe de Margerie, built to crush ice in its path, completed the journey from Norway to South Korea in just 19 days.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise to Send Supercomputer to Space
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co. is reaching for the stars, sending the first commercial supercomputer into space for a yearlong experiment that could help make possible an eventual mission to Mars.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News