ocean fortune trading company, ltd.

136-56 39th avenue, suite 305
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526769

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - OCEAN FORTUNE TRADING COMPANY, LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Budget Bus Lines Flout the Rules With Little Consequence
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN and WINNIE HU - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Even after deadly crashes like the one in Queens last week, discount bus companies are often able to stay in business and evade serious penalties.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BlackBerry Revenue Falls Amid Shift to Software
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    BlackBerry Ltd. stock plunged 11% in Friday trading after the company posted a steep drop in quarterly revenue as it continues to shift focus to its burgeoning software business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Business News Roundup, July 13
    By Chronicle News Services - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Uber tried to assuage investors’ concerns Tuesday that a series of scandals are taking a toll on the business.On a conference call with investors, Uber executives said gross bookings increased more than 10 percent last quarter from the prior period, while losses continued to shrink, said people familiar with the meeting.Uber’s attorney told investors that a lawsuit over self-driving cars from Alphabet’s Waymo could be settled before a scheduled court date in October, though she said no formal agreement is in the works, said the people, who asked not to be identified because the information is private.“We’re fortunate to have a healthy and growing business, giving us the room to make the changes we know are needed on management and accountability, our culture and organization, and our relationship with drivers,” an Uber spokesman wrote in an email.A Waymo spokesman emailed: “We believe we have strong evidence to put in front of a jury about Uber’s misappropriation of Waymo’s trade secrets and look forward to trial.”A curious monkey with a toothy grin and a knack for pressing a camera button was back in the spotlight Wednesday as a federal appeals court heard arguments on whether an animal can hold a copyright to selfie photos.A 45-minute hearing before a three-judge panel of the Ninth U.S. Circuit Court of Appeals in San Francisco attracted crowds of law students and curious citizens who often burst into laughter.People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals sued Slater and San Francisco self-publishing company Blurb, which published a book called “Wildlife Personalities” that includes the monkey selfies, for copyright infringement.Slater says the British copyright for the photos obtained by his company, Wildlife Personalities Ltd., should be honored.The New York company, which rents desk space to freelancers and businesses, is valued at about $20 billion after the investment, said a person familiar with the matter.Vizio sued LeEco in the wake of the Chinese technology conglomerate’s failed attempt at a $2 billion acquisition of the U.S. television maker.Vizio seeks $60 million in damages, claiming LeEco paid only $40 million of a $100 million termination fee and didn’t live up to its end of a joint-venture agreement the companies struck after the failed merger.After the merger fell through in April, the companies agreed to set up a venture to sell Vizio’s products in China through LeEco’s distribution, according to the Irvine company’s complaint, filed Tuesday in Santa Ana federal court.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News