ocean foot spa inc

136a middle neck road
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4579298

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - OCEAN FOOT SPA INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Olivia Munn’s role in ‘Ocean’s Eight’ cost her money
    By News.com.au - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Upcoming all-female heist film “Ocean’s Eight” comes with an all-star cast — but one of them didn’t get paid very well for her efforts. In fact, Olivia Munn, who has a cameo in the film as an attendee at the Met Gala, had to foot the bill for the privilege. “The Newsroom” and “X Men:...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • WWE boss nearly breaks his neck diving off 20-foot-high cage
    By The Sun - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    The WWE has confirmed that daredevil chief Shane McMahon is in the hospital after suffering multiple injuries from his 20-foot jump from the top of the “Hell in a Cell” structure. The 47-year-old son of WWE owner Vince McMahon provided yet another momentous moment for wrestling fans on Sunday night’s pay-per-view. McMahon was fighting Kevin...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Dramatic Sea Ranch homes have great ocean views
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Dramatic Sea Ranch homes have great ocean viewsTwice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Each occupies an acre and enjoys an open floor plan, designer kitchens and ocean views from every room.Lutron lighting, Marvin windows and Samsung televisions highlight some of the name-brand amenities found inside these prized residences.Each home enjoys spacious patios with fire pits and ocean views.Premium finishes and superlative entertainment spaces await future residents of these high-end properties.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Suite Spot: Marriott’s Waikoloa Ocean Club, Hawaii
    By Jeanne Cooper - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Marriott’s Waikoloa Ocean Club, a recent conversion of half of the Waikoloa Beach Marriott Resort & Spa, takes care of space and proximity to sand, with relatively moderate prices, too.[...] though it’s part of Marriott’s time-share Vacation Club program, you don’t have to join the club to book here.Waikoloa Beach Resort’s two shopping centers and a trail through the lava to petroglyphs are within a short walk; two championship golf courses are also nearby.All of the stylish, abstract-island-themed units come with a full-size washer-dryer and most of a kitchen (just no cooktop or oven), plus dining room table for four, a large L-shaped sofa bed, balconies off bedrooms and living rooms, and a spacious bathroom (two for two-bedroom units).For inexpensive noshing, pick up prepared food in Lamont’s Sundries in the lobby — much less pricey than the restaurant downstairs.Most units are one-bedroom; “resort view” can include partial ocean view as well as fishpond and mountain vistas.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • ‘Logan Lucky’ Feels A Lot Like ‘Oceans 14,’ And That’s Great
    By Mike Ryan - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Steven Soderbergh makes good heist movies.

    Source: Uproxx