oaktree emerging market debt fund gp, l.p.

333 south grand avenue
28th floor
los angeles, california 90071

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4531997

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - OAKTREE EMERGING MARKET DEBT FUND GP, L.P.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Five Reasons to Consider Investing Your Emergency Fund
    By Matt Becker - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    You probably already know that it’s important to have an emergency fund. You know, money that keeps you out of debt and on track, even when life throws you a curveball. You’ve probably also heard that you’re supposed to keep this money in a savings account, safe and sound, so that you can be sure it’s there when you need it. And while you definitely want this money to be safe, it probably bugs you at least a little bit that ...

    The post Five Reasons to Consider Investing Your Emergency Fund appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Futuristic NY pier project pits billionaire vs billionaire
    By VERENA DOBNIK, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Proponents and opponents of the $250 million project plan to meet Monday to try and reach a settlement that would avoid more legal action in a conflict that has pitted media mogul Barry Diller and his wife, fashion maven Diane von Furstenberg, against Douglas Durst, the real estate developer and skyscraper baron.The plan to tear down the old, deteriorating Pier 54 on the Manhattan waterfront and replace it with a new structure, Pier 55, seemed like a fait accompli when it was first announced in 2014.Opposition emerged, though, partly based on environmental concerns about the pier's impact on aquatic life, and partly rooted in complaints from some over the way in which the project had been planned without broader public input."The way they've operated is like moving plants around their personal backyard," said Emery, a civil rights attorney representing the nonprofit City Club of New York, a civic group fueling the contrarian position.Durst recently acknowledged that he had quietly funded the lawsuits — two unsuccessful ones in state courts, and a third that resulted in a federal court revoking the project's permit this past March.Durst's estranged brother, Robert Durst, was acquitted in the death of an acquaintance in Texas and is now facing charges in Los Angeles that he killed a longtime friend because he feared she might divulge incriminating information regarding the 1982 disappearance of his first wife.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Storm Relief Should Be Tied to Debt-Limit Bill, Mnuchin Says
    Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    The Treasury secretary urges a link between the distribution of emergency funds and a bill that Congress must pass before the end of the month to avoid a default on federal debts.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon Plans Debt Offering to Finance Whole Foods Deal
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Amazon.com is on track to sell as much as $16 billion of bonds Tuesday to help fund its purchase of Whole Foods Market Inc., making a relatively rare trip to the debt market as it looks to become a major player in the grocery industry.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Cordial Custom Tracking For Email Gets $6M In Series A Funding
    Wednesday Mar 1, 2017

    Cordial, a software that tracks consumer behavior across apps and Web sites, announced this week that the company raised $6 million in a Series A funding round from Los Angeles venture capital fundUpfront Ventures. The company built the platform to target marketing emails for each user.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider