oak cabin farms inc.

16 park circle
middletown, new york 10940

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409325

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - OAK CABIN FARMS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Wine Country fires hit organic farms hard in Glen Ellen, Santa Rosa
    By Tara Duggan - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Several small vegetable farms in Sonoma County have fallen victim to the North Bay fires, including several that were founded in the past six years by young farmers taking part in the local organic farm movement. While properties are still partly intact, many farmers have lost homes and essential infrastructure, and they said that getting back to the business of providing vegetables to customers will be an uphill battle. In Glen Ellen, Oak Hill Farm, Flatbed Farm and Bee-Well Farms either burned completely or suffered severe damage, as did Let’s Go Farm and Leisen’s Bridgeway Farms in Santa Rosa.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • The Northern Trust 2017: Glen Oaks Club, hole by hole
    By Brentley Romine - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – It’s always exciting to see a new tournament venue on the PGA Tour calendar, the more so when it’s part of the (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • George Orwell gets beatboxed and more at Live Oak
    By Lily Janiak - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    “I need to talk about a single word: Man,” says Old Major (Anthony Aranda) in TheatreFirst’s “The Farm.” “Three letters of their alphabet stand/ For the root of our hunger/ And our overworked hooves.” You might recognize the character name, the sentiment and part of the title from George Orwell’s “Animal Farm,” but the words are Jon Tracy’s. He’s calling this adaptation a “song-poem-beat-opera,” and it has original musical arrangements by Carlos Aguirre and Stephanie Prentice. Shotgun Players premiered the play in 2009, and Tracy has redeveloped it for this production at Live Oak Theater in Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Late surge puts Spieth in control at Glen Oaks
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    Jordan Spieth needed only three holes to leave a strong cast of challengers wondering what it’s going to take to catch him in the Northern Trust at Old Westbury, N.Y. Spieth ran off three straight birdies on the back nine at Glen Oaks Club and finished with a pair of pars for a 6-under-par 64, matching the low score of the tournament and building a three-shot lead over Dustin Johnson. It was the second straight day that Spieth filled his card with birdies on the easier back nine at Glen Oaks — a 30 on Friday, a 31 on Saturday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Cannabis company plans to turn desert town into pot paradise
    By JOHN LOCHER and JOHN ROGERS, Associated Press - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    American Green Inc. announced Thursday it is buying all 80 acres of Nipton, which includes its Old West-style hotel, a handful of houses, an RV park and a coffee shop.American Green says it plans to expand that farm and also bottle and sell cannabis-infused water from Nipton's plentiful aquifer, joint moves that would make the town green in more ways than one.The town's current residents number fewer than two dozen and one of its major sources of revenue is the California Lottery tickets the general store sells to people who cross the state line from Nevada because they can't buy them there.Freeman bought the town in 1985 anyway and spent the next 30 years lovingly restoring its boutique hotel and general store, building canvas-covered "eco cabins" and stocking them with wood-burning stoves and swamp coolers.The small hotel has become a popular destination with desert aficionados and fans of the Old West, even though it's located so close to a major rail line that moves freight between Los Angeles and Salt Lake City that guests are handed earplugs with their room keys.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Rory McIlroy struggles at Glen Oaks as caddie continues to have little impact
    By Brentley Romine - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – Rory McIlroy started the 2016 FedEx Cup Playoffs ranked 36th on the points list, got hot at the right time and (...)

    Source: Golf Week