nyc youth sports organization inc.

1 maiden lane
5th floor
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517391

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA, P.A., P.C.
1 MAIDEN LANE
5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NYC YOUTH SPORTS ORGANIZATION INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rangers owe it to their young players to show patience
    By Larry Brooks - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    It was training camp of 1998 and Garden management was desperate to show the organization’s youth movement was a reality as opposed to a figment of its imagination in the aftermath of the previous season’s tumble out of the playoff picture that coincided with Mark Messier’s free-agent defection to Vancouver. That youth movement, such as...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • As NYC Tech Industry Grows, City Aims to Fill Skills Gap
    By Emily Johnson Digital Content Editor, InformationWeek - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Ladders for Leaders is a New York City initiative by the Office of the Mayor that aims to tackle NYC's youth employment crisis while training what they hope will be the most diverse tech workforce.

    Source: Information Week
  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Yankees a team of the present — and future
    By George A. King III - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    CLEVELAND — Whether he is back or not, Joe Girardi is impressed by the Yankees’ future. “I think it’s really bright. When you look at the youth and the talent of the youth that is here now, the youth that is really close and the youth that might be a year or two away, I...

    Source: New York Post: Sports