nyc smoke shop & grocery corp.

809 8th avenue
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4375897

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NYC SMOKE SHOP & GROCERY CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Toddler chokes to death on grapes while grocery shopping
    By Fox News - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    A Detroit family is grieving the loss of a 2-year-old boy and urging parents to enroll in CPR classes after their son choked to death on grapes while grocery shopping with his mother. Ayyan Umar allegedly got into the fruit while his mother was looking at cheese, WXYZ.com reported. Emma Carver said she turned around...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Brick-and-mortar grocery stores are here to stay
    By Ed Zwirn - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The brick-and-mortar grocery store isn’t going away anytime soon. Amazon’s recently announced $13.7 billion purchase of high-end grocer Whole Foods notwithstanding, e-commerce has been much slower (so far) to break into the supermarket business than into other sectors of the economy. Only 7 percent of US consumers shopped online for groceries in the past month....

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • How Amazon Buying Whole Foods Could Transform Grocery Shopping
    By Davey Alba - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Get ready for a whole new grocery store experience by the time Amazon's done.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page