nyc red rock LLC

25 central park west
apartment 3w
new york, new york 10023

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4524790

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DAVID J. PEZZA
25 CENTRAL PARK WEST
APARTMENT 3W
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NYC RED ROCK LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Blondie is still one of NYC’s best rock ‘n’ roll bands
    By Hardeep Phull - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Fads and scenes have come and gone since the 1970s, but Blondie still kicks as much ass as it ever did. The punk legends, who released their first album back in 1976, are currently on the Rage and Rapture Tour with ’90s rockers Garbage. Most musicians their age — Blondie co-founders Debbie Harry and guitarist...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page