nyc party guide inc.

341 w 38 st #9b
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4644825

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NYC PARTY GUIDE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Your NYC Pride party guide, from silent discos to rooftop ragers
    By Mark Ellwood - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    New York City has been honoring its gay citizens since the first Pride march in 1970, commemorating the previous year’s famous Stonewall riots. Nearly five decades later, there are endless ways to celebrate Pride Week. Pick up a “Fight Stigma” limited-edition tee ($25; Levi’s), with 100 percent of proceeds going to LGBT charities, or indulge...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Action Bronson’s guide to NYC’s best street food
    By Lauren Steussy - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Nothing will stop rapper Action Bronson from finding the best food from every corner of the world. Not even indigestion. “I have a stomach of steel,” the Queens native tells The Post. “I think I have all the enzymes that are just good. I don’t need Activia,” he says of the tummy-friendly yogurt. Bronson, a...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page