nyc liberty games inc.

304 hudson ave.
norwood, new jersey 07648

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352543

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NYC LIBERTY GAMES INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Giants tinker roster: Sign tall receiver, Raiders rookie castoff
    By Paul Schwartz - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The Giants continued to tinker with their roster, signing two players and waiving two others with injuries. The Giants signed receiver Andrew Turzilli and linebacker Chris Casher and waived/injured receiver Kevin Norwood (hip) and tight end Colin Thompson (appendectomy). Turzilli is a tall target – 6-foot-4 – who played in three games in 2015 for...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Tina Charles and the Liberty win one for the kids
    By Charles Cotton - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    On a day the Liberty drew 17,443 people to Madison Square Garden — the vast majority of them kids for “Camp Day” — it was only fitting Tina Charles, who herself grew up cheering for the Liberty, would be the one to lead the way. “For sure, I remember being young and watching games and...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Family of Boy Who Wears Dresses Sues Education Department
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    His family says a school in Park Slope was hostile to the boy, and that they were unfairly accused of abuse. The allegation was unfounded.

    Source: NYT > Home Page