nyc atm service corp.

159-01 harlem river drive
new york, new york 10039

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4407127

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NYC ATM SERVICE CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ATM fees in NYC are getting out of control
    By John Aidan Byrne - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    New York’s banks are getting a much bigger bang for your automated buck — while giving you little in interest earned. ATM fees are soaring all over the metro area, saddling New Yorkers with the second-highest average out-of-network fees among 25 major metropolitan regions — a huge jump from sixth place last year, according to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ford is readying a shuttle service to ease NYC’s ‘Summer of Hell’
    By Richard Morgan - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The MTA’s “Summer of Hell” may cool a bit next month — thanks to a crowd-sourced shuttle service being readied by Ford Motor Co. Ford will launch the service by offering round trips — for $4 each way — for routes between Greenpoint and Dumbo, as well as a circuit between Midtown and the Lower...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page