nyc afghan football corp

222-11 39th ave #1b
bayside, new york 11361

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4576156

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NYC AFGHAN FOOTBALL CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Few Answers in the Death of a Bronx Football Player
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Dominick Bess, an incoming freshman at Mount Saint Michael Academy, collapsed during a running drill on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Back in Afghan Hot Spot, U.S. Marines Chase Diminished Goals
    By MUJIB MASHAL - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Marines have returned to Helmand Province to help Afghan forces regain ground lost to the Taliban, and this time there is no timetable for leaving.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Iran Sent Them to Syria. Now Afghan Fighters Are a Worry at Home.
    By MUJIB MASHAL and FATIMA FAIZI - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    With violence against Shiites on the rise in Afghanistan, officials fear that Iran could use its Afghan force to intervene in a new proxy war.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • More Than Sports: Stadiums Try Video Games and Surfing
    By TIFFANY HSU - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    To lure fans who are happy to stream at home, big venues turn to new designs, better technology and nontraditional events.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York