nuflare technology america, inc.

5201 great america parkway
suite 320
santa clara, california 95054

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4596390

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NUFLARE TECHNOLOGY AMERICA, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dimon embarrassed; Santa Clara, SF obsess over ‘Game of Thrones’
    By Chronicle Staff and News Services - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Topping the list is Santa Clara, home to a football team that could be nicknamed “the red wedding,” while in fifth is San Francisco, future home of some migrating Warriors.A Bay Area tech company is releasing up to 20 million bacteria-filled, buzzing mosquitoes this summer in Fresno.The bug campaign, which started Friday, is part of a plan by Alphabet’s Verily Life Sciences unit.Reared by machines, the male mosquitoes are infected with a bacteria that, while harmless to humans, creates nonhatching dead eggs when they mate with wild females — hopefully cutting the mosquito population and the transmission of the diseases they carry.The swarm’s target is Aedes aegypti, a mosquito breed that carries viruses like Zika, dengue and chikungunya.Dimon, a member of President Trump’s advisory council of business leaders, stopped short of blaming the administration, criticizing reporters instead for not focusing enough on key issues such as infrastructure, regulation, taxation and education.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Murder-suicide suspected in discovery of 2 bodies in Santa Clara
    By Filipa Ioannou - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    An elderly man and woman were found dead in a house in Santa Clara on Tuesday in what police are investigating as a murder-suicide, officials said.Police responded to the house on the 2200 block of Homestead Road shortly after noon on Tuesday and spotted a motionless body through a window of the home, according to the Santa Clara Police Department.“There are no outstanding suspects and there is no danger to the public,” police said in a statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Santa Clara University Receives $30 Million for STEM Campus
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    The gift from the Thomas and Dorothy Leavey Foundation will support construction of a new "campus within a campus" STEM complex....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • 2 arrested in killing of San Jose teen in Santa Clara
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Two men were arrested in connection with the killing last week of a San Jose teenager in Santa Clara, police said Monday.Following what they believed to be the sound of fireworks, police officers found 17-year-old Alexis Cardenas Gutierrez suffering from a gunshot wound in a crashed car about 10:44 p.m. on July 5 near Brookdale and Bing drives, said the Santa Clara Police Department.According to officials, detectives tracked two suspects, 25-year-old Giovanny Ortiz of San Jose and 18-year-old Eric James Carter of Santa Clara, to a motel in Modesto, taking them into custody with the help of Modesto officers.Both men were booked into Santa Clara County jail on suspicion of murder and were being held without bail in advance of a scheduled court appearance on Tuesday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Business News Roundup, Aug. 22
    By Chronicle News Services - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Computers Intel pumps up new processors Intel says its new processors are going to deliver the biggest bump in performance that personal computer users have experienced in years. The eighth generation of its Core line will provide as much as a 40 percent jump over its predecessor, according to the Santa Clara company. That’s a leap in performance that arguably happens only once in a decade, Intel said. New laptops built on the chips will come to market in September.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • The buying conundrum for Silicon Valley (sponsored)
    By James Harrison, President and CEO, MLSListings - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Silicon Valley's technology dominance has continued, despite markets like Los Angeles' "Silicon Beach" and Austin clamoring to achieve that same allure. The boundaries of "Silicon Valley" have traditionally been Mountain View, San Jose, Santa Clara, Sunnyvale, and Palo Alto, but they have since expanded to include the southern part of the San Francisco Bay Area and San Mateo County. The real estate market in these areas remains an extraordinary anomaly for California and even the U.S.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
nuflare technology america inc santa clara ny