nti stone ceramic inc

9 vrednburgh ave
yonkers, new york 10704

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521629

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NTI STONE CERAMIC INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hundreds of Mysterious Stone ‘Gates’ Found in Saudi Arabia’s Desert
    By NICHOLAS ST. FLEUR - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    With Google Earth, archaeologists have uncovered strange stone structures that may have been built by nomadic tribes in ancient lava fields.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Devious Man one to beat in Yonkers Trot
    By tholmlundnyp - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Trainer Julie Miller thinks three could be a charm in the $500,000 Yonkers Trot on Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway. Miller’s trio of trainees, Devious Man, Money Macintosh and Top Flight Angel, compose one third of the nine-horse field of 3-year-old colt and gelding trotters. “I’m happy with the position I’m in,” Miller said. “Of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Hall of Fame rider enjoys historic night at Yonkers
    By Debbie Little - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    With more than 9,800 wins in his Hall of Fame career driver, Brian Sears has pretty much done it all. Until Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway that is, where he did something for the first time, winning two Triple Crown races on the same night. Sears won both the $500,000 Yonkers Trot with Top Flight...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Resolve looking for repeat in Yonkers International Trot
    By Debbie Little - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Resolve, who won the 2016 million-dollar Yonkers International Trot in a world-record time of 2:23 4/5 while representing the USA, looks to defend his crown Saturday afternoon at Yonkers Raceway, as the 3-1 morning-line favorite from post six in the 39th edition of the open event for globetrotters. “It was amazing [to win last year]...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Twister Bi runs away with the Yonkers International Trot
    By Debbie Little - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    The sky may have been partly sunny, but Yonkers Raceway was leveled by a Twister on Saturday afternoon. Italy’s Twister Bi, trained by Jerry Riordan and driven by Christoffer Eriksson, took the field by storm winning the $1 million Yonkers International Trot in world-record time of 2:22 1/5 for the 1¼-mile distance. Canada’s Marion Marauder...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Contemporary Artists Give Centuries-Old Ceramics a Modern Twist
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Starting in the 16th century, international trade began to leave its traces on tableware as European and Asian ceramics were created for newly opened export markets. Contemporary artists are now mining the rich heritage of these styles.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle