nsdpa law, pLLC

61-20 woodside avenue
unit 2u
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558465

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NSDPA LAW, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Firefighters battle smoky blaze in Woodside linked to lightning
    By Hamed Aleaziz - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Firefighters were battling a blaze in forested hills in Woodside on Tuesday morning, officials said. The Skeggs Fire was burning southwest of Interstate 280 and northeast of Highway 35, near El Corte de Madera Creek Preserve and Wunderlich County Park, said the California Department of Forestry and Fire Protection. As of 10 a.m., about 10 acres of land had been burned. Officials believe the fire was ignited by lightning strikes that hit the region Monday evening, said Dan Ghiorso, chief of the Woodside Fire Protection District. Crews were headed toward the fire Tuesday morning from two directions, he said. No injuries or evacuations were reported.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
nsdpa law pllc woodside ny