ns wasserstein & associates, pLLC

p.o. box 181
sparkill, new york 10976

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4375989

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NS WASSERSTEIN & ASSOCIATES, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • No, a conservative publisher didn’t sever ties with the New York Times
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Regnery Publishing–the publisher behind conservative talking heads like Dinesh D’Souza, Ann Coulter, and Laura Ingraham–announced today that it will no longer recognize the “New York Times Best-Seller” list, reports the Associated Press. What does that mean? Not much. It’s more of a publicity stunt. The Times doesn’t have relationships with individual publishers to figure out who … Continue reading “No, a conservative publisher didn’t sever ties with the New York Times”

    Regnery Publishing–the publisher behind conservative talking heads like Dinesh D’Souza, Ann Coulter, and Laura Ingraham–announced today that it will no longer recognize the “New York Times Best-Seller” list, reports the Associated Press.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Sallie Krawcheck’s Ellevest just landed a big new round of Series C funding
    By Connie Loizos - Monday Sep 18, 2017

     Ellevest, a nearly three-year-old, New York-based digital investment platform built for women and led by former Wall Street titan Sallie Krawcheck, has raised $34.6 million in fresh funding.The round — which was led by Rethink Impact, and includes participation from PSP Growth, Salesforce Ventures, CreditEase Fintech Investment Fund, LH Holdings, SK Impact Fund, Morningstar, Khosla… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Man Tied to Cinder Block and Dumped in Water Was Son of Mob Associate
    By ASHLEY SOUTHALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The body of Carmine Carini, 35, was found floating in Mill Basin in Brooklyn. The police do not yet know why he was killed.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump Associate Boasted That Moscow Business Deal ‘Will Get Donald Elected’
    By MATT APUZZO and MAGGIE HABERMAN - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Emails show that Felix Sater promised to get Vladimir Putin’s support for a Trump Tower in Moscow. “Our boy can become president,” he wrote.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bio Roundup: Drug Price Debates, NY Bio Blooms & CEOs Take Social Stand
    By Frank Vinluan - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    In these politically divided times, Americans this week found near universal agreement on one thing: A celestial event that plunges a summer day into temporary darkness is a captivating experience. The totality of the solar eclipse lasted less than 3 minutes. If you missed it, you’ll have to wait until 2024 for the next one. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
ns wasserstein amp associates pllc sparkill ny