ns 7 enterprise inc.

1940 deer park avenue #190
deer park, new york 11729

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4412856

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NS 7 ENTERPRISE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fire May Be the Only Remedy for a Plague Killing Deer and Elk
    By CARL ZIMMER - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Deer and elk are dying from chronic wasting disease in growing numbers. Burning the land may be the only way to turn back the disease.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sallie Krawcheck’s Ellevest just landed a big new round of Series C funding
    By Connie Loizos - Monday Sep 18, 2017

     Ellevest, a nearly three-year-old, New York-based digital investment platform built for women and led by former Wall Street titan Sallie Krawcheck, has raised $34.6 million in fresh funding.The round — which was led by Rethink Impact, and includes participation from PSP Growth, Salesforce Ventures, CreditEase Fintech Investment Fund, LH Holdings, SK Impact Fund, Morningstar, Khosla… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Very good dog jumps into water and rescues baby deer from drowning
    By Brian Koerber - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    A good dog named Storm was captured on camera rescuing a baby deer.

    Mark Freeley says he was walking along the beach with dogs Storm and Sarah on Sunday when his pup jumped into the Long Island Sound to investigate an object in the water. Turns out it was a baby deer, struggling to swim. 

    "Storm is trying to save this baby deer," Freeley can be heard saying. "I think he's trying to save him." 

    Freeley then encouraged Storm with a few "good boy" calls.

    After bringing the deer to shore, it was clear that Storm was indeed trying to save the poor fawn. The deer attempted to run away once on land, but Storm stopped it and began licking and nudging the deer to make sure it was OK.  Read more...

    More about Dogs, Animals, Deer, Nature, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!