npario, inc.

350 cambridge avenue suite 330
palo alto, california 94306

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4349322

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NPARIO, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Recommendations from Books Inc., Palo Alto
    By Books Inc., Palo Alto - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores. This week’s list is from Books Inc., 74 Town and Country Village, Palo Alto. (650) 321-0600. www.booksinc.net. Fiction Beren and Lúthien, by J.R.R. Tolkien: Recovered from one of the original drafts in 1917, the incredible story that Tolkien’s mythos was built from is a moving meditation on love and sacrifice, flowing from verse to prose and back. Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine, by Gail Honeyman: A quirky and funny story that had us laughing until the end.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Mark Wahlberg's hamburger restaurant opens in Palo Alto
    By Michelle Robertson - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Wahlburgers opened in Palo Alto on Sunday, the first of eight such franchises slated for the Bay Area in the next few years.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Lyft to Develop Self-Driving Car Technology in New Silicon Valley Facility
    By MIKE ISAAC - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The ride-hailing company is opening a research center in Palo Alto, Calif., and plans to collaborate with automakers and tech companies.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Music teacher arrested in Palo Alto student sex-abuse case
    By Evan Sernoffsky - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    A 35-year-old music teacher at the Palo Alto "School of Rock" – an after-school rock music program – was arrested for sexually abusing a 15-year-old student, police said Tuesday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • James Franco to Palo Alto journalism teacher: 'You're my hero'
    By Peter Hockaday - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Palo Alto High School journalism teacher Esther Wojcicki has at least one famous fan: James Franco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Nobody knows how 2-foot-long python got on a Palo Alto bus
    By Michelle Robertson - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Passengers were in for a slithery surprise when they encountered a snake curled on a seat of a Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority (VTA) bus in Palo Alto.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News