now and forever plaid LLC

252 west 38th street
suite 301
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4499067

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NOW AND FOREVER PLAID LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recalling Spygate wreckage, the original NY-Boston scandal
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Ten years ago “Spygate’’ consumed the NFL with a news cycle it wished never got started. It wrecked relationships, cost the Patriots draft picks and money, and forever tarnished the reputation of the franchise and its Hall of Fame-bound head coach, Bill Belichick. Eric Mangini, then the Jets coach, blew the whistle on the Patriots...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chelsea Manning gets float spot in NYC Pride parade
    By Gina Daidone, Linda Massarella - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Transgender army soldier Chelsea Manning – wearing a plaid frock and a broad smile – was one of 40,000 who marched in New York City’s 48th Gay Pride parade Sunday. Manning — sentenced to 25 years in prison after admitting to leaking more than 700,000 classified documents in 2013 but released from Leavenworth last month...

    Source: New York Post: News