norwegian wool LLC

3 dike drive
monsey, new york 10952

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603267

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NORWEGIAN WOOL LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • To fit into Silicon Valley, wear these wool shoes
    By Nellie Bowles - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    Silicon Valley goes through its own unique shoe crazes. There were Vibrams. There were Crocs. Now comes the Allbird, a knit wool loafer. In uncomfortable times, Silicon Valley has turned to a comfortable shoe. If there are venture capitalists nearby, they’re probably in Allbirds, too. Google co-founder Larry Page wears Allbirds, according to the shoemaker, as do former Twitter CEO Dick Costolo and venture capitalists Ben Horowitz and Mary Meeker. Founded by a New Zealand soccer star and a clean-technology entrepreneur, Allbirds makes the sneaker-like shoes from wool and castor bean oil.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Grand Norwegian Estate Goes on the Market
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Once a stop for dignitaries, a Bergen property emerges from a decadeslong renovation

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Mueller Could Destroy the Last Faith in the Justice System
    Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Mueller's appointment as a special counsel is not going to pull the wool over our eyes. 

    Source: American Thinker