northport-east northport athletic hall of fame, incorporated

p.o. box 503
norhtport, new york 11768

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625713

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NORTHPORT-EAST NORTHPORT ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Clue, Wiffle Ball in Toy Hall; a $29 brioche; kale meets Kindle
    By Chronicle Staff and News Services - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Hall of Fame gets a Clue The board game Clue. In the National Toy Hall of Fame. With the Wiffle Ball and paper airplane. The whodunit game and the other givers of joy were named in the Class of 2017 for the hall, which is located inside the Strong museum in Rochester, N.Y. The inductees, chosen on the advice of historians and educators, all were nominated by the public and had to have inspired creative play across generations.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Paper airplane, sand among 12 finalists for Toy Hall of Fame
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. (AP) — No-frills toys including the paper airplane, sand and play food are among 12 finalists vying for a place in the National Toy Hall of Fame.The contenders for the Class of 2017 were announced Tuesday.Also up for the honor are the board games Risk and Clue, the Magic 8 ball, Matchbox cars, My Little Pony, the PEZ candy dispenser, Transformers, the card game Uno and Wiffle Ball.Two or three toys will be inducted Nov. 9 into The Strong museum in Rochester, where the hall is located. Anyone can nominate a toy. The inductees are chosen on the advice of historians, educators and others for their longevity and success and ability to inspire creative play.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Recalling Spygate wreckage, the original NY-Boston scandal
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Ten years ago “Spygate’’ consumed the NFL with a news cycle it wished never got started. It wrecked relationships, cost the Patriots draft picks and money, and forever tarnished the reputation of the franchise and its Hall of Fame-bound head coach, Bill Belichick. Eric Mangini, then the Jets coach, blew the whistle on the Patriots...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Rodriguez, Raines, Bagwell joins Hall of Fame’s ranks
    By John Kekis - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    COOPERSTOWN, N.Y. — “Pudge” Rodriguez stared out at his father, wiping away tears as he spoke. “I love you with all of my heart,” Rodriguez said. “If I’m a Hall of Famer, you’re a Hall of Famer — double.” Those words punctuated Rodriguez’s speech as he was inducted Sunday into the Baseball Hall of Fame. Jeff Bagwell and Tim Raines, along with former commissioner Bud Selig and front-office guru John Schuerholz also were enshrined on a picture-perfect summer day in front of over 27,000 fans. “It’s always emotional when you see the fans cheering for you, and my whole family in front of me,” Bagwell said. “I’m an emotional person. It’s a dream just to be part of this beautiful group.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Andy Roddick inducted into Tennis Hall of Fame
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Source: Fox News