north shore south shore thai cuisine inc.

2225 jerusalem ave
n. merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4397150

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NORTH SHORE SOUTH SHORE THAI CUISINE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • North Shore Medical Center Receives $5 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    The gift from Arthur J. Epstein will support North Shore's plan to build a $207 million behavioral health center in Salem, Massachusetts....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Trump’s N.F.L. Critique a Calculated Attempt to Shore Up His Base
    By GLENN THRUSH and MAGGIE HABERMAN - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    White House officials said President Trump is deeply worried that his recent show of bipartisanship endangers his standing with conservatives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NATO Moves to Shore Up Supply Line
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The North Atlantic Treaty Organization brought two battle groups together in a drill meant to demonstrate the alliance’s ability to keep open vital supply lines between Poland and Lithuania.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • A Nafta Battleground on the Shores of Canada
    By ANA SWANSON - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    A fight over a scuttled quarry project exemplifies one of the key disputes that has endangered a trade pact between the United States, Mexico and Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hawaii to Prepare for Possible North Korean Missile
    By Kalhan Rosenblatt - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Hawaii will begin educating its residents on what to do in case a missile reaches its shore in the same way it prepares for hurricanes and tsunamis.

    Source: NBC News