north shore robotics, inc.

544 route 25a
rocky point, new york 11778

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4371342

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NORTH SHORE ROBOTICS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • North Shore Medical Center Receives $5 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    The gift from Arthur J. Epstein will support North Shore's plan to build a $207 million behavioral health center in Salem, Massachusetts....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 14-year-old girl dies after falling from cliff
    By Associated Press - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    DULUTH, Minn. — Authorities say a 14-year-old girl has died after falling from a cliff on the North Shore of Lake Superior. Lake County sheriff’s officials say they girl was visiting Palisade Head near Silver Bay with friends on Sunday when she fell from the top of the cliff. The high point is more than...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Robots and Humans Team Up at Amazon
    Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Amazon’s warehouses, which now employ more than 125,000 people across the United States, are being outfitted with the latest in robots and tech, but not at the expense of human jobs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As Amazon Pushes Forward With Robots, Workers Find New Roles
    By NICK WINGFIELD - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Amazon is on the forefront of automation, finding new ways of getting robots to do the work once handled by human employees.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robot Revolution: Amazon’s Move Signals End of Line for Many Cashiers
    By CLAIRE CAIN MILLER - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    The next jobs set to disappear may be ones that are a bigger part of people’s daily lives: retail workers and cashiers in stores and restaurants.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
north shore robotics inc rocky point ny