north shore respite inc.

nancy toohey - owner/president
259 sound beach blvd.
sound beach, new york 11789

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4414646

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NORTH SHORE RESPITE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • North Shore Medical Center Receives $5 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    The gift from Arthur J. Epstein will support North Shore's plan to build a $207 million behavioral health center in Salem, Massachusetts....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Reining In Beach-Spreading, Not to Be Confused With Manspreading
    By NICK CORASANITI and LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In the overcrowded environs of the Jersey Shore, a contagion of tents, grills and coolers has set off competitive jockeying for precious space.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Not Your Mother’s Jersey Shore
    By JILL P. CAPUZZO - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Five years after Hurricane Sandy destroyed communities along the shore, some towns have used the rebuilding process as a time to reinvent themselves.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Rescuers Form Human Chain to Save Swimmer off Beach
    Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    Rescuers formed a human chain to save a swimmer from the waters off the Jersey Shore on Saturday evening.

    Source: NBC News
  • The Latest: North Carolina's Outer Banks brace for Maria
    Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    MIAMI (AP) — The Latest on Hurricane Maria (all times local):7:30 a.m.North Carolina's Outer Banks are bracing for the effects of Hurricane Maria, even though the storm is expected to pass the state at least 150 miles (240 kilometers) offshore.Schools were closed Tuesday in all of Dare County because of expected tropical storm conditions. Dare County includes much of the Outer Banks, as well as some inland areas along Pamlico Sound.The National Weather Service in Morehead City, North Carolina, said significant beach erosion is expected north of Cape Lookout. Storm surge of between 2 feet (0.6 meters) and four feet (1 meter) is expected, mostly north of Cape Hatteras.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories