north shore memorial chapel & graveside service, inc.

75 mineola avenue
roslyn heights, new york 11577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4400866

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NORTH SHORE MEMORIAL CHAPEL & GRAVESIDE SERVICE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Couple killed in Texas massacre lost son to suicide
    By Ruth Brown - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    A couple died in the Texas church massacre a year after holding a funeral for their son in the same chapel, according to a report. Robert and Shani Corrigan lost their 25-year-old son Forrest to suicide in November 2016, and held his memorial service at the First Baptist Church in Sutherland Springs, the Detroit Free...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Spain rescues 276 migrants crossing Mediterranean
    By Associated Press - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

    MADRID — Spain’s maritime rescue service says it has saved 276 migrants from seven different boats attempting the perilous crossing of the Mediterranean Sea. The service says all the boats were intercepted by rescue craft Saturday in waters east of the Strait of Gibraltar after they had set sail from North African shores. The service...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Man charged with 12 counts of attempted murder after driving car into cemetery service
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    COLUMBIA, S.C. — Authorities say a man who drove into a graveside service at a South Carolina cemetery has been charged with 12 counts of attempted murder. Columbia Police said on Twitter that they haven’t figured out why 64-year-old James Kester ran over people at Wednesday’s service at Greenlawn Cemetery. Authorities say 12 people were...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Debates, protests increase over universities' slavery ties
    By JONATHAN DREW, Associated Press - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    CHAPEL HILL, N.C. (AP) — The national debate over removing Confederate symbols from U.S. college campuses is spurring wider questions about university benefactors whose ties to slavery or white supremacy flew under the radar in decades past.Students and alumni are no longer simply opposing overt Confederate memorials, but also lesser-known founders and donors with troubling racial legacies. And the discussions have intensified after deadly white nationalist protests in August in Charlottesville, Virginia.The problem is apparent at the University of North Carolina, where opposition to a Confederate statue has dredged up racist statements by a former trustee. Tobacco magnate Julian S.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories