north shore medical and surgical eye group, pLLC

260 middle country rd, ste 201
smithtown, new york 11787

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4506416

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NORTH SHORE MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EYE GROUP, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • North Shore Medical Center Receives $5 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    The gift from Arthur J. Epstein will support North Shore's plan to build a $207 million behavioral health center in Salem, Massachusetts....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • NATO Moves to Shore Up Supply Line
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The North Atlantic Treaty Organization brought two battle groups together in a drill meant to demonstrate the alliance’s ability to keep open vital supply lines between Poland and Lithuania.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • After FDA Nod, TransEnterix Preps to Bring Surgical Robot to Market
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    TransEnterix now has regulatory clearance to bring its surgical robot to the market, but don’t expect to see surgeries performed with the technology in U.S. hospitals for at least a year, perhaps longer. Hospitals need four to six quarters to work through purchasing decisions for new capital equipment, says CEO Todd Pope. In the meantime, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Robot Startup Auris Reels In $280M For Less Invasive Lung Surgery
    By Frank Vinluan - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Auris Surgical Robots has kept a tight lid on the details about its technology, its surgical targets, and its financial backers. On Friday, the stealthy startup gave a small peek at all three. San Carlos, CA-based Auris has raised $280 million in a Series D round of financing, the company revealed on its website. The […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • “Brewing” Up New Surgical Tools Using Coffee Grounds?
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Coffee supplied this engineering team with a morning pick-me-up and a bright medical idea.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • San Antonio Medical Device Contractor NuPak Sold to NJ-Based Katena
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Antonio—NuPak Medical, a contract manufacturer of medical devices, has been purchased for an undisclosed amount by its largest customer, Denville, New Jersey-based Katena Products. The news of the acquisition was first reported by the San Antonio Business Journal. NuPak, which was founded in San Antonio in 1997, manufactures medical products such as dental implants, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York