north shore farms bellmore ltd.

martone plaza
190 glen cove avenue
glen cove, new york 11542

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424740

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NORTH SHORE FARMS BELLMORE LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Wine Country fires hit organic farms hard in Glen Ellen, Santa Rosa
    By Tara Duggan - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Several small vegetable farms in Sonoma County have fallen victim to the North Bay fires, including several that were founded in the past six years by young farmers taking part in the local organic farm movement. While properties are still partly intact, many farmers have lost homes and essential infrastructure, and they said that getting back to the business of providing vegetables to customers will be an uphill battle. In Glen Ellen, Oak Hill Farm, Flatbed Farm and Bee-Well Farms either burned completely or suffered severe damage, as did Let’s Go Farm and Leisen’s Bridgeway Farms in Santa Rosa.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • North Korea, Jacob Zuma, Glen Campbell: Your Tuesday Evening Briefing
    By KAREN ZRAICK and SANDRA STEVENSON - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Here’s what you need to know at the end of the day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Northern Trust 2017: Glen Oaks Club, hole by hole
    By Brentley Romine - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – It’s always exciting to see a new tournament venue on the PGA Tour calendar, the more so when it’s part of the (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Millions of Californians on hook for water plan
    By ELLEN KNICKMEYER and SCOTT SMITH, Associated Press - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — Water districts and households across California could be compelled to help pay for Gov. Jerry Brown's plans to build two giant tunnels to ferry water to cities and farms mainly in central and Southern California, under newly disclosed plans to shore up funding for the struggling $16 billion project.The tougher state funding demands pivot from longstanding state and federal assurances that only local water districts that actively seek to take part in the mega-project would have to pay for the twin tunnels, the most ambitious re-engineering of California's complex north-to-south water system in more than a half-century.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Glen Campbell’s death sparked a huge sales bump
    By Claire Atkinson - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    The Wichita lineman is even more on our mind. The week following Glen Campbell’s death made the singer’s music more alive than ever. Nielsen Music reports the Arkansas farm boy posted a 4,286 percent increase in digital album sales and a 2,640 percent increase in digital track sales. Campbell’s number of airplay spins jumped 450...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • North Shore Medical Center Receives $5 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    The gift from Arthur J. Epstein will support North Shore's plan to build a $207 million behavioral health center in Salem, Massachusetts....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)