north road winterport farm, LLC

103 hutchins road
ballston spa, new york 12020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554323

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NORTH ROAD WINTERPORT FARM, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sonoma County farmers and livestock flee from North Bay fires
    By Tara Duggan - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    The North Bay fires are devastating the heart of Sonoma County farm and dairy land, and many ranchers and farmers have either evacuated or are preparing to evacuate their properties — but moving farm animals is another story. Around 8:30 a.m. Monday, Carleen Weirauch of Weirauch Farm & Creamery, a farmstead cheese dairy on Petaluma Hill Road in Santa Rosa, posted a photo on Facebook of her dairy herd with flames on the horizon. She wrote “Lord please keep my animals safe.” Just east of the fires in Rohnert Park, the farmstead is preparing for possible evacuation.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wine Country fires hit organic farms hard in Glen Ellen, Santa Rosa
    By Tara Duggan - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Several small vegetable farms in Sonoma County have fallen victim to the North Bay fires, including several that were founded in the past six years by young farmers taking part in the local organic farm movement. While properties are still partly intact, many farmers have lost homes and essential infrastructure, and they said that getting back to the business of providing vegetables to customers will be an uphill battle. In Glen Ellen, Oak Hill Farm, Flatbed Farm and Bee-Well Farms either burned completely or suffered severe damage, as did Let’s Go Farm and Leisen’s Bridgeway Farms in Santa Rosa.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • US Farms Could Suffer as the Arctic Heats Up
    By Nick Stockton - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The climate connection between the north and the midlatitudes might mean shorter growing seasons, frozen plants, and less water to go around.

    Source: Autopia
  • Murder trial to open in horrific burning death of woman, 19
    By ADRIAN SAINZ, Associated Press - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    BATESVILLE, Miss. (AP) — Jessica Chambers was on fire when she was found along a back road near a north Mississippi tree farm nearly three years ago. The 19-year-old former high school cheerleader had been doused with a flammable liquid, set ablaze, and left to die beside her burning car. Now a man is set to go on trial for murder in the case.There is no marker along the winding road where Chambers was found, no memorial to her life. But nearby, a photo of the smiling woman has been taped to a window in a house in the community of Courtland where she lived with her mother, Lisa. Her mother's message testifies to her love for her daughter, with words simply reading: "In loving memory, my angel.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Road rage on I-95: Nation’s busiest highway a hot spot for angry drivers - Gunshot victim escapes moving U-Haul on NY interstate then gets hit by another car
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News