north main liquor & wine corp.

138 n main street
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4594900

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NORTH MAIN LIQUOR & WINE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • GM, Ford, BAE Systems Up the Self-Driving Ante with New Advances
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Things are moving quickly in the mobility sector as the race to develop autonomous vehicle technologies revs up. This week brought a spate of mobility news from GM and Cruise, Ford, BAE, and even the federal government. Read on for details. —The Detroit News published a detailed report this week regarding Ford’s Silicon Valley lab, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Harvey Techies Pass Baton, And APIs, To Florida Peers as Irma Nears
    By Angela Shah - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Houston—As Tropical Storm Harvey made landfall in Houston, Florida resident Leah Halbina messaged friends in the city asking how she could help. That was how she found out about Sketch City and the various civic tech projects the group and others were developing to aid rescue efforts, help people find shelter, and tend to other […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News
  • Second suit accuses Poland Spring of deceiving customers
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    PORTLAND, Maine — A new lawsuit accuses Poland Spring water of deceiving customers by putting the words “100 percent natural spring water” on product labels. The federal class-action lawsuit in Maine targets corporate parent Nestle Waters North America, which is accused of bottling water from wells and municipal sources that don’t meet the federal definition...

    Source: New York Post: News