north line group LLC

109-75 francis lewis blvd
queens village, new york 11429

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626393

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NORTH LINE GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Gunman Convicted of Murder in New York Police Officer’s Death
    By AL BAKER and JOHN SURICO - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Demetrius Blackwell was found guilty of first-degree murder in the shooting of Brian Moore during an encounter in Queens in 2015.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In Trial, Officer Recalls Chaos of Shooting That Killed His Partner
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and JOHN SURICO - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    More than two years after Officer Brian Moore was fatally shot in Queens, his fellow officers relived what led to the shooting, and the frantic rush to save his life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Budget Bus Lines Flout the Rules With Little Consequence
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN and WINNIE HU - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Even after deadly crashes like the one in Queens last week, discount bus companies are often able to stay in business and evade serious penalties.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish