north fork wines & spirits LLC

265 jasmine lane
southold, new york 11971

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4439212

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BRETT DAVID KEHL
265 JASMINE LANE
SOUTHOLD, NEW YORK, 11971

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NORTH FORK WINES & SPIRITS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Why Aren't There More Wineries on Long Island's North Fork?
    Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Wine columnist Lettie Teague returned to the North Fork of Long Island expecting to find a proliferation of wineries and new talent. Instead, she found a community in conflict.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Thumbs Up But Pinkies Down-New Underwood Canned Wine Campaign
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Union Wine Company and creative agency Swift are promoting the Oregon-based wine maker's Underwood line of canned wines by capitalizing on the brand's most recognizable asset: its iconic blocklogo.

    The new "Inside Every Can" campaign supports established offerings such as Pinot Noir and Rosé with “scenes within scenes” creative imagery. The ads show the canssilhouetted against a backdrop such as a pool and a riverbank. The nine-letter Underwood mark is replaced by a word or phrase that is designed to capture the brand’s “Pinkies Down”mantra and the spirit of summer through messages “Oh Hell Yes,” “The Reward,” and “Happy Hour.”

    Another ad for the limited-edition Riesling Radler winecooler transforms the Underwood mark into the phrase “Summer Win.”

    The campaign will appear on Union Wine’s website and social channels, including Instagram and Facebook.

    Union Wine Company first introduced the Oregon-grown Underwood canned wines in 2014.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blackouts throughout wine country as fires spread
    By David R. Baker - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    More than 114,000 Pacific Gas and Electric Co. customers in the North Bay lost power Monday, as wildfires raged through Napa and Sonoma counties. Hardest hit was Santa Rosa, with more than 23,460 customers blacked out, and St. Helena, with more than 7,660 losing electricity service, according to a PG&E website that tracks outages. The blackouts occurred through a broad swath of the wine country, from Geyserville in the north to Napa in the south. PG&E was mobilizing employees — from within the Bay Area as well as other parts of the state — to converge on base camps in both Napa and Sonoma counties to assess damage and where possible restore power.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Restaurant Review: Without Calling Itself a Wine Bar, Cervo’s Acts Like One
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A new restaurant on the Lower East Side pours Spanish and Portuguese drinks that leave the familiar behind. And it keeps the food simple.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page