north creek rafting company, LLC

9 ordway lane
po box 10
north creek, new york 12853

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4350681

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NORTH CREEK RAFTING COMPANY, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Target ends relationship with troubled food maker Hampton Creek
    By Olivia Zaleski - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Target will no longer sell products made by food startup Hampton Creek after an internal review, the latest major blow to the beleaguered maker of Just Mayo eggless mayonnaise and other plant-based foods. The retail giant decided to end the relationship about two months after receiving what it described as “specific and serious food safety allegations about Hampton Creek products.” Target pulled the San Francisco company’s products from shelves in June while it looked into the matter and shared the claims with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. Hampton Creek has said its products are safe and comply with FDA rules.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • The Entire Hampton Creek Board Has Quit (Except Controversial CEO)
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    When you think of mayonnaise, do you normally think of drama and corporate intrigue? That’s been the history of plant-based food company Hampton Creek, a company whose first product was the eggless Just Mayo. After issues with Unilever and the Food and Drug Administration over the definition of the word “mayo,” the company’s entire board has quit, reportedly over disagreements …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Spilled milk dyes creek white
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Hampton Creek’s entire board is said to leave except for CEO
    By Olivia Zaleski - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Tetrick is now the only remaining board member, said the people, who asked not to be identified because the information is private.Departures include Bon Appétit Management Co. co-founder and CEO Fedele Bauccio, former Health and Human Services Secretary Kathleen Sebelius, Google DeepMind co-founder Mustafa Suleyman and Khosla Ventures partner Samir Kaul, said the people.In an email, a spokesman said on behalf of outgoing directors: We continue to fully support Hampton Creek and its CEO Josh in their exciting and important mission to change the food industry for the better of all people.Led by CEO Tetrick, the company attracted strong support from venture capitalists, raising more than $220 million since it was founded.Last month, Target Corp. said it would start removing Hampton Creek products from its stores, citing allegations of food safety concerns.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Katherine Kirk has chance to challenge LPGA scoring record at Thornberry Creek
    By Associated Press - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    ONEIDA, Wis. – Katherine Kirk shot a 7-under 65 on Saturday to open a four-stroke lead in the Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic, and move into (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Katherine Kirk wins Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic for 1st title since 2010
    By Associated Press - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    ONEIDA, Wis. – Katherine Kirk won the Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic on Sunday, matching Ashleigh Buhai with a birdie on the final hole for (...)

    Source: Golf Week