north country tennis association, inc.

215 ten eyck street
watertown, new york 13601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462471

County
JEFFERSON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NORTH COUNTRY TENNIS ASSOCIATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Athenahealth Looks to Make Changes in Health IT Strategy, Leadership
    By Gregory T. Huang - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Change is coming to one of the biggest companies in healthcare IT. Watertown, MA-based Athenahealth said today that its board and management team are reviewing its operations, strategy, and leadership in an effort to cut costs and boost profits, among other things. The news comes on the heels of the 20-year-old company’s (NASDAQ: ATHN) quarterly […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Markforged raises $30 million for industrial 3D printing
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    Markforged wants to simplify the manufacturing process with 3D printing and announced today that it has raised $30 million in a round led by Siemens’ next47 venture firm. Microsoft Ventures and Porsche SE also participated, joining existing investors Matrix Partners, North Bridge Venture Partners, and Trinity Ventures. The Watertown, Massachusetts-based startup sells a wide range […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • North Korea Says Trump Declared War on Pyongyang
    Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Citing a Twitter post by President Trump, North Korea’s top diplomat said the U.S. had declared war on his country and that all possible responses were on the table. Photo: Associated Press.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Schooled in Scandal: What Makes Ukraine a Hotbed of Intrigue
    By ANDREW HIGGINS and ANDREW E. KRAMER - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    Russian hacking, secret payments to Paul Manafort, suspicions of missile technology smuggled to North Korea — seemingly all illicit roads lead back to one country.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Names & Faces: Shania Twain, Lewis Hamilton
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The best-selling female artist in country music history will headline the opening-night ceremony at the U.S. Open tennis tournament in New York.Twain will sing some of her biggest hits and songs from her upcoming album “NOW,” which will be released Sept. 29.King and U.S. Tennis Association chair Katrina Adams will kick off the 20th anniversary celebration of Arthur Ashe Stadium.In an effort to swell the Formula One audience, the series took over Trafalgar Square in London to showcase the cars and stars of the track for Sunday’s race.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories