north country christian church soup kitchen, inc.

49 salisbury street
lacona, new york 13803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4499255

County
OSWEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NORTH COUNTRY CHRISTIAN CHURCH SOUP KITCHEN, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Booming Church and Its Complicated, Ugly Past
    By SHARON OTTERMAN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Zarephath Christian Church is a dynamic evangelical congregation. But perhaps it’s best not to mention the sect’s fiery founder who embraced the K.K.K.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea: How Christians survive in the world's most anti-Christian nation
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Drive-In Jesus
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In Florida, going to church without leaving your car.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Black Church and the Democratic Party: Unholy Alliance or Doublethink?
    Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    As the Democrats continue to chip away at marginalizing, if not criminalizing Christianity, why do blacks continue to support the party?

    Source: American Thinker
  • A Vatican Shot Across the Bow for Hard-Line U.S. Catholics
    By JASON HOROWITZ - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    An officially vetted journal has sown rancor by depicting the U.S. church as overly political, captive to the right and out of step with the mainstream.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
north country christian church soup kitchen inc lacona ny