north american office - university of edinburgh inc.

roha & flaherty
1725 i (eye) street nw ste 300
washington, district of columbia 20006

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4559539

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NORTH AMERICAN OFFICE - UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • US eyes ban on American travel to North Korea
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    WASHINGTON — U.S. officials say the Trump administration will ban American citizens from traveling to North Korea following the death of university student Otto Warmbier, who passed away after falling into a coma into a North Korean prison. The officials said Friday that Secretary of State Rex Tillerson had determined to implement a “geographical travel...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 3 Americans Remain Imprisoned in North Korea
    By RUSSELL GOLDMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The release of Otto F. Warmbier on Tuesday leaves three American citizens known to be detained in the country; all have been accused of “hostile acts.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • EDINBURGH JOURNAL: Edinburgh’s Fringe, Now 70, Is Having Growing Pains
    By ROD NORDLAND - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Edinburgh’s Fringe Festival has become the world’s biggest arts extravaganza. Some say it is too big, too costly and maybe even too funny.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gemini Reels In $42M to Target Root Causes of Age-Related Blindness
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    One of the biggest risk factors for vision loss is age. As people grow old, the central part of the retina can become damaged, leading patients to lose the central part of their vision in a condition called age-related macular degeneration (AMD). In recent years, scientists have found genetic factors associated with the eye damage […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Slouching Towards Washington
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    The modern left’s desire for universal participation in their contempt for long-established democratic values and institutions suggests a level of derangement undiscovered in American politics.

    Source: American Thinker
  • NY Cosmos stand in way of SF Deltas' storybook finish
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    If the San Francisco Deltas win the North American Soccer League title in their first season, it's only fitting that they will have to beat the league's most storied club to do so.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories